Our Team

S.No. Name Qualification Specialisation Position in School
1 Mrs. R. Bhattacharjee B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed, M.A (Education) Science Principal
2 Mrs. Shakila Khanam B.A, M.A, B.Ed Social TGT
3 Mrs. S. Padmalatha B.A, M.A Telugu, B.Ed Telugu TGT
4 Mrs. B. Kavita Devi B.Com, M.A Hindi, M.Phil, HPT, B.Ed Hindi TGT
5 Mrs. S. Sivaranjani B.Sc, B.Ed Math TGT
6 Mrs. M. Himabala B.Com, M.A (English), B.Ed Social and English TGT
7 Mrs. Geetha Renuka B.Com, M.A (Sanskrit), M.A (Telugu), B.Ed  Telugu and Sanskrit TGT
8 Mrs. K. Sudha B.Sc, M.Sc (Computer Science), B.Ed (Maths)  Math  TGT
9 Mrs. P. Aruna B.A, M. A (English), B.Ed English TGT
10 Mrs. Saritha M.Sc, B.Ed Science TGT
11 Mrs. Rema Devi Sabarish M.Com, B.Ed English TGT
12 Mrs. K. Jyothi M.Sc, M.A, B.Ed Math TGT
13 Mr. K. Venkata Ramana M.Sc, B.Ed Physics and Chemistry TGT
14 Mrs. P. Shailaja M.Sc, M.A, B.Ed Biology TGT
15 Mrs. Madhavi Fernandez M.A, M.Ed Social Sciences TGT
16 Mrs. Mamta Oozha B.A, PPTTC XXX PRT
17 Mrs. Jyothi Bharathi B.Com, B.Ed, HPT Hindi and Telugu PRT
18 Mrs. R. Saumya B.Sc, M.B.A, D.EL.ED  XXX PRT
19 Mrs. G. Vara Lakshmi B.Sc, B.Ed English and Math PRT
20 Mrs. G. Sahitya B.A, PPTTC , D.EL.ED XXX PRT
21 Mrs. Chitra Harini B.E (Bio Medical), MS (Bio Medical), PPTTC XXX PRT
22 Mrs. G. Swathi B.Tech (Computer Science), M.S (Computer Science) Science and Computers PRT
23 Mrs. A. Archana M.A. (Hindi) Hindi Vidvan Hindi PRT
24 Mrs. S. Malavi B.Sc, B.Ed Telugu PRT
25 Mrs. B. Kalpana MBA, B.Ed XXX PRT
26 Ms. Y. Usha B.Sc, B.Ed Math PRT
27 Mrs. P. Padmaja M.A, PDECE, B.Ed Social and English PRT
28 Mrs. Shalu Chawla B.Sc, MCA, B.Ed Hindi PRT
29 Mrs. A. Swapna B.Com, MBA, B.Ed English and Social PRT
30 Mrs. Zunaira B.Sc (Computer Science), PPTTC XXX PRT
31 Mrs. Ch. Madhavi Rani B.Sc, B.Ed Telugu PRT
32 Mrs. Sayyada Ayesha Qurishid B.Com (Comp), M.A (Eng), B.Ed XXX PRT
33 Mrs. Ramya Kuberkar B.Tech, PPTTC XXX PRT
35 Mrs. C. Vaidehi M.A (English), B.Ed English PRT
36 Mrs. J. Jeevan Jyothi HPT Hindi PRT
37 Mrs. V. Deepa Rani B.Com, LLB, B.Ed Social Sciences PRT
38 Mrs. M. Pankaja   M.Com, PPTTC XXX NTT
39 Mrs. P. Lalitha B.A,PPTTC XXX NTT
40 Ms. Y. Krupa B.Com, PPTTC XXX NTT
41 Mrs. S. Satya Neeraja   B.Sc, MCA Computers Computer Instructor
42 Mrs. P. Indira B.Com. Diploma in Kuchipudi, M.A(Kuchipudi) Dance TGT
43 Mrs. T. Naga Swarna B.A, M.A (Yoga), M.A (Economics), PPTTC, B.Ed Yoga PRT
44 Mr. A. Dayakar Rao B.A, B.Lib. Sc, M. Lib. Sc Library Librarian
45 Mrs. N. Lavanya B. Sc, MCA, B.Ed Computers and Math PRT
46 Mr.G. Vijay Kumar Reddy B. Com, B.PED, M. PED  Cricket PET
47 Mrs. B. Nirmala Diploma in General Nursing and Midwifery, B.Ed XXX Medical Assistant
48 Mrs. Poluri Aruna Kumari B.A, B.PED XXX PET
49 Ms.K.Pragna B.Tech (Comp Sci) Computers Computer Instructor
50 Mrs.Moumita Maiti B.Sc, B.A (Senior Diploma in Music), PPTTC Vocal Music PRT
51 Mr. Mallesh M.F.A. (Painting), TTC Art and Craft TGT
52 Ms. Laxmi MBA(Health Managemnt)Masters in Psycho, Certificate course in Counselling XXX Student Counsellor
53 Ms. E. Swarna Latha B.A, PPTTC, TTC (Drawing) Art and Craft PRT
54 Mrs. T.V. Saroja Lakshmi B. A (Psycho), PPTTC, Certificate Course in Inclusive Education XXX Special Educator
55 Mr. J N Raj B.Com Admin Admin Incharge
56 Mr.P. Adiseshu B.A, B.Ed Admin Office Executive
57 Mrs. B. Swapna B.Com  Admin Accountant
58 Mr. T. Hari Babu BA Admin Counselor
59 Ms. Harsha. S. Rao B.Com  Admin Counselor
60 Mr.Khajapeer B.Sc (Com), MBA Admin Office Executive
61 Mr. P. Raja Chandra Sekhar B.Tech Admin Office Executive