School Committees

School Management Committee:

S.No Name of the Member Designation in SMC Qualification Occupation
1 Mr. D. Gopi Krishnam Raju Chairman BE, MBA General Secretary, KBR Foundation
2 Mr. Srinivas Avirneni Member BE, M.Tech (BITS Pilani) Vice President, Plumsoft Solutions Pvt. Ltd
3 Mrs. C.V. Rama Devi Member Secretary Montessori, M.Com, M.Ed Principal – Unicent School (Kompally), Hyd
4 Mr. Seshu VV Member [external] M.Sc, B.Ed Principal – Unicent School, Bachupally, Hyderabad.
5 Ms. Rachana Bhattacharjee Member [external] M.Sc, B.Ed, MA-IED (IOE-
London)
Principal – Unicent School, Nagole Campus, Hyd
6 Ms. Reshma Satav Member [external] M.Sc , B.Ed Academic Incharge, Unicent School (Nagole), Hyd
7 Ms. G. Anusheela Teacher member MA, B.Ed Teacher, Unicent School
8 Ms. Karuna Shree M Teacher member MA, B.Ed Teacher, Unicent School
9 Mr. Yerra Satyanarayana Parent member B.Com Parent, Unicent School
10 Ms. Mano Ranjani Somu Parent member M. A Parent, Unicent School
11 Ms. Sujitha Member M.Com, M.Ed Head Mistress, Unicent School, Bachupally, Hyd
12 Ms. Annapurna. V Member M.Sc Academician – Teacher Support Resource Person, Unicent Group

Members of Women’s Protection Cell:

S.No Name of the Member Committee Designation Qualification Occupation
1 Mrs. C.V. Rama Devi Chairperson Montessori, M.Com, M.Ed Principal
2 Mr. D. Gopi Krishnam Raju SMC Member BE, MBA SMC Chairperson
3 Mrs. Suvarchala Chintalpati Member M.A, B.Ed H S Teacher
4 Mrs. G. Madhu Priya Member B.Com, PPTC PP Teacher
5 Ms. Sucharita Member B.Sc, B.Ed Primary Teacher

Members of Disciplinary Committee:

S.No Name of the Member Committee Designation Qualification Occupation
1 Mrs. C. V. Rama Devi Chairperson – Member M.Com, B.Ed, M.Ed Principal, Unicent School, Kompally
2 Mr. D. Gopi Krishnam Raju Member MBA Secretary, KBR Foundation, Unicent School, Kompally
3 Mrs. Annapurna V Member B.Sc, M.Sc Academician- Teacher Support Resource Person, Unicent Group
4 Mr. V V Seshu Member B.Ed Principal, Unicent School, Miyapur

Safety Committee:

S.No Name of the Member Committee Designation Qualification Occupation
1 Mrs. C. V. Rama Devi Chairperson – Member M.Com, B.Ed, M.Ed Principal, Unicent School, Kompally
2 Mrs Annapurna Member B.Sc, M.Sc Academician – Teacher Support Resource Person, Unicent Group
3 Mrs. T. S. SUNITHA Member M.Sc, M.Ed Teacher, Unicent School, Kompally
4 Mr. SHEKAR Member B.Sc, B.P.Ed PET, Unicent School, Kompally

Parent Teacher Associaton (PTA):

S.No Name of the Member Designation Details
1 Mrs. C. V. Rama Devi Ex-Officio Member Principal, Unicent School
2 Mr. Yerra Satyanarayana [ F/o Yerra Pooja Sri parent] President P/o Yerra Sree Pooja
3 Mrs. Mano Ranjani Somu Vice President P/o. Ananda Sai Ram Siddhartha
4 Mrs. Ranuva Surya Sree Member Parent P/o. Ranuva Sai Charitarth
5 Mr. V. Ravi Kumar Member (Parent) P/o. Vandrangi Bhanu Veekshit
6 Mr. ISV Ramana Member (Parent) P/o. Illuri Vishal
7 Ms. Sangeetha D Member (Teacher) Teacher
8 Mr. Anantha Lakshmi Mohanraj Member (Teacher) Teacher