Our Team

S. No. Name of the Teacher Qualification Subjects Level
(NTT/PRT/TGT)
1 Rachna Bhattacharjee B.Sc, M.Sc,  B.Ed, M.A (Education) Science Principal
2 D. Padmaja B.Com, M.A, PG Diploma(E.C.E), B.Ed Social Head Mistress
3 Reshma Satav B.Sc, B.Ed(Sci), M.Sc, MA(Eng) Science TGT
4 Shakila Khanam B.A, M.A, B.Ed Social TGT
5 S. Padmalatha B.A, M.A Telugu, B.Ed Telugu TGT
6 B. Kavitha Devi B.Com, M.A Hindi, M.Phil, HPT Hindi TGT
7 S. Sivaranjani B.Sc, B.Ed Maths TGT
8 P. Indira B.Com. Diploma in Kuchipudi, M.A(Kuchipudi) Dance TGT
9 Geeta Jois B.A, MA(Social), B.Ed English TGT
10 M. Himabala B.Com, MA English, B.Ed Social and English TGT
11 N. Sivaji M.A, B.Ed English TGT
12 Ch. Santhosh B.Sc, M.Sc(Organic Chemistry), B.Ed Science TGT
13 M.M.Suresh Kumar B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed Maths TGT
14 Geetha Renuka B.Com, M.A (Sanskrit), M.A (Telugu), B.Ed (Social) Telugu TGT
15 S. Satya Neeraja B.Sc, MCA Computers Computer Instructor
16 K. Andalu M.Com, Certified course in Music Music PRT
17 P. Padmaja B.A, PDECE, B.Ed Social and English PRT
18 Jyothi Bharathi B.Com, B.Ed, HPT Hindi and Telugu PRT
19 G. Varalaxmi B.Sc, B.Ed English and Maths PRT
20 P S Soujanya B.Com, M.Com, PPTTC (Pursuing) English, Maths and EVS PRT
21 Ch. V. Sujatha B.Com, Hindi Vidwan, Hindi Pandit Hindi PRT Hindi
22 Sadia Tabassum B.Sc, Master of Public personnel Management, B.Ed English and Science PRT
23 G. Sahitya B.A, PPTTC English, Maths and Telugu PRT
24 Chitra Harini B.E (Bio Medical), MS (Bio Medical) English, Maths and Telugu PRT
25 Ch.Madhavi Rani B.Sc, B.Ed (Telugu), B.Ed (Maths) Telugu PRT Telugu
26 P.Sandhya B.A, B.Ed English PRT
27 G.Swathi B.Tech (Computer Science), M.S (Computer Science) Science and Computers PRT
28 Kunde Sudha B.Sc, M.Sc (Computer Science), B.Ed (Maths) English, Maths and Science PRT
29 Mrs. Surekha B.Sc (Computers), MCA, B.Ed English, Maths and Science PRT
30 M. Pankaja M.Com, PPTC XXX NTT
31 Mamta Ozha B.A XXX NTT
32 P. Lalitha B.A,PPTTC XXX NTT
33 R. Saumya B.Sc, M.B.A XXX NTT
34 Ms. Krupa B.Com, PPTTC XXX NTT
35 T. V. Saroja Laxmi Diploma in Physio Therapy XXX School Paramedic
36 B. Lavanya B.Com, BFA Art Art/ SUPW
37 K. Raghu B.Com, BP.Ed P.E.T P.E.T
38 Naga Swarna B.A, M.A (Yoga), M.A (Economics), PPTC, B.Ed Yoga P.E.T
39 A. Dayakar Rao B.A, B.Lib. Sc, M. Lib. Sc Library Librarian
40 Ms. Swapna B.Com XXX Office Assisstant
41 Mr. Hari BA xxx Office Assisstant